Sharing is caring - except when it comes to Cannoli 😜
All our products contain/may-contain traces of eggs, dairy, gluten, tree nuts, soy - due to shared equipment.
We DO NOT use sesame, fish or peanuts, however - some of our raw ingredients are labeled with "may contain traces of fish, sesame and peanuts".
We have few products that are labeled NO GLUTEN. This means that there is no gluten as part of the product ingredients.
However - the no-gluten product may/does contain traces of gluten due to shared equipment.
We have few cakes that are vegan suitable, which means they may also be consumed by customers who have lactose/egg intolerance.
But please remember that all our products contain traces of eggs & dairy.